Image default

High School Football Scores and Playoff Schedules

The latest OSAA High School Football Scores and Schedules from Rogue Valley Magazine!

OSAA Football
from Saturday, November 5, 2022

4A Contests 
Playoff:
    MAZAMA 49, Seaside 6

3A Contests 
Playoff:
    VALE 48, Siuslaw 0
    LA PINE 38, Warrenton 19

2A Contests 
Playoff:
    HEPPNER 26, Monroe 0
    LOWELL 27, Knappa 26
    WESTON-MCEWEN / GRISWOLD 42, Culver 6
    Umatilla 24, NESTUCCA 23

1A[8] Contests  
Playoff:
    MYRTLE POINT 66, Sherman / Condon 8
    PERRYDALE 42, Camas Valley 0

1A[6] Contests 
Playoff:
    SOUTH WASCO COUNTY 46, Elkton 12
    POWERS 59, Eddyville Charter 6
    TRIANGLE LAKE 52, Prairie City / Burnt River 26
    SPRAY / MITCHELL / WHEELER 60, Siletz Valley 12

This Weekend’s High School Playoff Schedule around the state of Oregon

OSAA Football
Friday, November 11, 2022

6A Contests
Playoff:
North Salem at JEFFERSON-PORTLAND 7:00pm
Lakeridge at OREGON CITY 7:00pm
Sprague at WESTVIEW 7:00pm
Clackamas at LIBERTY 7:00pm
Lake Oswego at SHELDON 7:00pm
Central Catholic at JESUIT 7:00pm
Mountainside at TUALATIN 7:00pm
Sherwood at WEST LINN 7:00pm

5A Contests
Playoff:
Central at SUMMIT 7:00pm
Dallas vs. THURSTON at Cottage Grove HS 7:00pm
South Albany at BEND 7:00pm
Silverton at WILSONVILLE 7:00pm

4A Contests
Playoff:
Pendleton / Nixyaawii vs. LA GRANDE at Eastern Oregon University 6:00pm
Estacada vs. HENLEY at Mazama HS 6:00pm
Gladstone at TILLAMOOK 7:00pm

3A Contests – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Playoff:
Santiam Christian vs. BANKS at Hare Field, Hillsboro 6:00pm
Dayton at SOUTH UMPQUA 7:00pm
La Pine vs. CASCADE CHRISTIAN at Spiegelberg Stadium, Medford 7:00pm

1A[8] Contests – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Playoff:
Myrtle Point at CRANE 5:00pm
Cove at POWDER VALLEY 6:00pm
Perrydale vs. ST. PAUL at McMinnville Stadium 7:00pm

OSAA Football
Saturday, November 12, 2022

4A Contests
Playoff:
Scappoose at MAZAMA 1:00pm

3A Contests
Playoff:
Vale vs. KENNEDY at Silverton HS 1:00pm

2A Contests
Playoff:
Umatilla vs. OAKLAND at Sutherlin HS 1:00pm
Regis vs. HEPPNER at Morrow County Fairgrounds 1:00pm
Gold Beach at COLTON 1:00pm
Weston-McEwen / Griswold at LOWELL 1:00pm

1A[8] Contests
Playoff:
Adrian at LOST RIVER 1:00pm

1A[6] Contests
Playoff:
South Wasco County vs. TRIANGLE LAKE at Wilsonville HS 12:00pm
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler vs. POWERS at Wilsonville HS 3:30pm

Must Read

Rogue Valley News, Friday 8/12 – Illegal Grow Busts in Jackson and Josephine County, Medford Police Searching For Sexual Assault Suspect

Renee Shaw

Rogue Valley News, Wednesday 2/23 – Joint Task Force Serves Search Warrant For Child Porn in Talent, Croman Corporation Helicopter Involved in Hawaii Crash

Renee Shaw

Rogue Valley News, Friday 6/10 – Oregon State Police Drug Enforcement Team Shut Down Another Illegal Grow Operation In Jackson County, Medford PD Responds To Fatal Motor Vehicle Accident

Renee Shaw