Oregon High School Basketball Scores & Schedules… Check it out!

OSAA Basketball Scores and Schedules!

OSAA Boys Basketball, Tuesday, January 3, 2023


6A Contests 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League:   
IDA B. WELLS 71, Franklin 49   
LINCOLN 92, McDaniel 32   
Cleveland 72, BENSON 69   
Roosevelt 62, GRANT 60
Non-League:    LAKERIDGE 86, Sunset 85 (2 OT)   
Century 61, SOUTH SALEM 53   
Roseburg 59, THURSTON 47   
CLACKAMAS 76, Liberty 74 (3 OT)   
North Salem 53, EAGLE POINT 51 (OT)   
Mountainside 46, SHERWOOD 44   
JESUIT 70, Sheldon 22   
Sprague 54, FOREST GROVE 50   
Southridge 86, GLENCOE 29   
CHURCHILL 59, South Eugene 57    
Parkrose 61, DAVID DOUGLAS 59   
West Linn 60, NELSON 51
5A Contests 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference:   
Canby 81, HILLSBORO 29   
WILSONVILLE 58, Putnam 27   
LA SALLE PREP 69, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the Arts 47
Non-League:   
Henley at RIDGEVIEW, canceled   
CRATER 50, Mazama 49
4A Contests – Non-League:   
MARSHFIELD [JV2] 51, Powers 36   
Phoenix 76, ETNA (CA) 53    
CASCADE 88, Marist Catholic 35   
NORTH MARION 81, Scappoose 43   
Payette (ID) at ONTARIO 7:00pm   
Stayton 61, ESTACADA 54   
Hidden Valley 51, ST. MARY’S-MEDFORD 37   
Coquille 58, MARSHFIELD 56   
LA GRANDE 64, McLoughlin 47 
3A Contests -3A-1 Lewis & Clark League:   
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 90, Catlin Gabel 36   
PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 61, Horizon Christian-Tualatin 52   
Westside Christian 58, OREGON EPISCOPAL 51
3A-3 PacWest Conference:   
Dayton 74, TAFT 44   
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 58, Sheridan 35   
SCIO 62, Jefferson 54
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference:   
PLEASANT HILL 63, La Pine 29   
Sisters 51, ELMIRA 46
Non-League:   
Vale 65, WEISER (ID) 58    
PARMA (ID) 50, Nyssa 43    
Rainier at KALAMA (WA) 7:00pm   
Myrtle Point 50, SIUSLAW 47   
Riverside at RIVER VIEW (WA) 7:30pm
2A Contests 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference:   
Oakland 49, REEDSPORT 30   
Gold Beach 80, WALDPORT 42   
BANDON 56, Illinois Valley 41   
Monroe 53, TOLEDO 20
Non-League:   
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 61, Knappa 36   
TOUCHET (WA) 61, Irrigon 53    
Union 53, WESTON-MCEWEN 45
1A Contests 1A-1 The Valley 10 League:   
North Clackamas Christian 60, SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN 44   
Damascus Christian 50, ST. STEPHEN’S ACADEMY 43   
Columbia Christian 54, VALOR CHRISTIAN 33   
COUNTRY CHRISTIAN 61, Trinity Academy 19    
PORTLAND WALDORF 67, Grand View Christian Academy 25 
1A-2 Casco League:   
Falls City / Kings Valley Charter 64, OREGON SCHOOL F/T DEAF 23   
CROSSHILL CHRISTIAN 47, St. Paul 39   
Willamette Valley Christian 62, C.S. LEWIS ACADEMY 21
1A-3 Mountain West League:   
MOHAWK 52, Mapleton 24   
ALSEA 48, Eddyville Charter 12
1A-6 Big Sky League:    Horizon Christian-Hood River at KLICKITAT / GLENWOOD 7:30pm
Non-League:   
Cove 58, CONDON 35   
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler 84, CENTRAL CHRISTIAN 31   
Trinity Lutheran 66, BONANZA 55   
NIXYAAWII 80, Ione / Arlington 43    
Chiloquin 47, CROSSPOINT CHRISTIAN 43

OSAA Girls Basketball, Tuesday, January 3, 2023


6A Contests 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League:   
Ida B. Wells 54, FRANKLIN 43   
Grant 51, ROOSEVELT 42    
Benson 81, CLEVELAND 34   
Lincoln 61, MCDANIEL 26
Non-League:   
NEWBERG 43, Eagle Point 35   
Nelson 60, CALDERA 33   
WEST LINN 66, West Salem 59   
SPRAGUE 60, Tigard 44   
LAKE OSWEGO 41, Glencoe 38   
NORTH SALEM 43, Ashland 34    
Jefferson-Portland 56, OREGON CITY 46   
Thurston 48, ROSEBURG 32   
Southridge 60, CENTRAL CATHOLIC 39   
SUMMIT 42, McNary 39   
MOUNTAINSIDE 43, St. Mary’s Academy 26   
WILLAMETTE 40, Springfield 31   
NORTH EUGENE 54, South Salem 34   
Tualatin 49, LIBERTY 38   
SHELDON 61, Forest Grove 32   
GRESHAM 64, Parkrose 24
5A Contests 5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference:   
LA SALLE PREP 63, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Academy of the Arts 28   
HILLSBORO 42, Canby 34   
Wilsonville 72, PUTNAM 55
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference:   
Corvallis 63, DALLAS 30
Non-League:   
Crater 69, MAZAMA 23
4A Contests Non-League:   
Powers at MARSHFIELD [JV], canceled   
Stayton at ESTACADA 5:30pm   
Marist Catholic 50, CASCADE 35   
YREKA (CA) 52, HIDDEN VALLEY 49    
McLoughlin at LA GRANDE 6:00pm   
Ontario at PAYETTE (ID) 6:30pm
3A Contests 3A-1 Lewis & Clark League:   
DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 47, Catlin Gabel 33   
Horizon Christian-Tualatin 50, PORTLAND ADVENTIST ACADEMY 33   
Westside Christian 58, OREGON EPISCOPAL 38 
3A-3 PacWest Conference:   
TAFT 56, Dayton 42   
Jefferson 51, SCIO 32   
SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 55, Sheridan 36
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference:   
PLEASANT HILL 46, La Pine 13   
ELMIRA 37, Sisters 29
Non-League:   
Myrtle Point 49, SIUSLAW 7   
Coquille 37, ELKTON 9   
Riverside 41, RIVER VIEW (WA) 22    
WEISER (ID) 39, Vale 28
2A Contests 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference:   
Monroe / Alsea 48, TOLEDO 35   
BANDON 59, Illinois Valley 10   
Oakland 57, REEDSPORT 8   
Gold Beach 34, WALDPORT 21
Non-League:   
Irrigon 52, TOUCHET (WA) 23   
Union 41, WESTON-MCEWEN 25
1A Contests 1A-1 The Valley 10 League:   
SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN 29, North Clackamas Christian 11   
Damascus Christian 59, ST. STEPHEN’S ACADEMY 12
1A-2 Casco League:   
St. Paul 59, CROSSHILL CHRISTIAN 38   
Willamette Valley Christian 36, C.S. LEWIS ACADEMY 35
1A-3 Mountain West League:   
MOHAWK 46, Mapleton 20 
1A-6 Big Sky League:   
Horizon Christian-Hood River at KLICKITAT / GLENWOOD 5:00pm
Non-League:   
Cove 25, CONDON 19   
Trinity Lutheran 49, BONANZA 39   
Falls City / Kings Valley Charter 56, OREGON SCHOOL F/T DEAF [JV] 13   
OPEN DOOR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 31, Perrydale 17   
Chiloquin 57, CROSSPOINT CHRISTIAN 44    
NIXYAAWII 77, Ione / Arlington 30

OSAA Boys Basketball, Monday, January 2, 2023

6A Contests Non-League:   
ROSEBURG 59, Ashland 51
5A Contests 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference:   
Central 55, SOUTH ALBANY 45   
Crescent Valley 47, MCKAY 41    
Corvallis 57, DALLAS 32    
LEBANON 46, Silverton 34   
WOODBURN 76, West Albany 53 
3A Contests Non-League:   
Portland Christian 62, CORBETT 54   
Gaston at SHERIDAN, canceled
1A Contests Non-League:   
Rogue Valley Adventist Academy 62, BONANZA 59 (OT)

OSAA Girls Basketball, Monday, January 2, 2023


5A Contests 5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference:   
SOUTH ALBANY 46, Central 45 (OT)    
WEST ALBANY 52, Woodburn 41   
SILVERTON 53, Lebanon 21   
CRESCENT VALLEY 67, McKay 21
4A Contests Non-League:    Corbett 51, THE DALLES 35
3A Contests Non-League:    Gaston at SHERIDAN, canceled
1A Contests Non-League:    Rogue Valley Adventist Academy 38, BONANZA 31

Back to the RogueValleyMagazine.com Homepage

Must Read

Pheasant Fields Farm Annual Harvest Festival, Through October

Renee Shaw

Bluegrass & Blues at the Bayberry Inn with “Dirty Cello”!

Brian Casey

Kriselle Cellars Offers Oregon’s Best Wines and Wood-Fired Pizza

Brian Casey